Arrow scroll

Parent company balance sheet

Amounts in kSEKNote31 Dec 202031 Dec 2019
ASSETS  
Non-current assets  
Subscribed but not paid-up capital0350,778
Intangible non-current assets  
Capitalised expenditure for development and similar39518,744398,721
Total intangible non-current assets518,744398,721
Property, plant and equipment40  
Leasehold improvements4,6923,303
Equipment, tools, fixtures and fittings19,03316,169
Total property, plant and equipment23,72519,472
Financial non-current assets  
Participations in Group companies385050
Total financial non-current assets5050
Total non-current assets542,519418,243
Current assets  
Inventories  
Raw materials and consumables3,0534,351
Finished goods and goods for resale688713
Total inventories3,7415,065
Current receivables  
Trade receivables4318350
Receivables from Group companies06,667
Current tax assets1,3451,345
Other receivables4413,9649,090
Prepaid expenses and accrued income454,7574,393
Total current receivables20,25021,544
Cash and bank balances  
Cash and bank balances42331,15053,349
 331,15053,349
Total current assets355,14079,959
TOTAL ASSETS897,660848,980
Amounts in kSEKNote31 Dec 202031 Dec 2019
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES  
Equity  
Restricted equity  
Share capital5052,05121,174
New share issue under registration024,703
Development expenditure fund472,870346,140
 524,921392,016
Non-restricted equity  
Share premium reserve1,821,2191,577,096
Retained earnings-1,375,981-1,091,981
Profit/loss for the year-198,483-161,932
 246,755323,183
Total equity771,676715,200
Provisions  
Other provisions00
Total provisions00
Non-current liabilities46  
Other non-current financial liabilities22,67422,755
Total non-current liabilities22,67422,755
Current liabilities  
Advances from customers00
Trade payables27,28737,018
Other liabilities26,5872,061
Accrued expenses and deferred income4749,43571,946
Total current liabilities103,309111,026
Total liabilities125,984133,781
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES897,660848,980
The Notes on pages 64 to 74 constitute an integrated part of these parent company’s financial statements