Arrow scroll

Consolidated statement of financial position

Amounts in kSEKNote31 Dec 202031 Dec 2019
ASSETS   
Non-current assets  
Subscribed but not paid-up capital0350,778
Intangible non-current assets  
Capitalised expenditure for development and similar13518,744398,721
Total intangible assets518,744398,721
Property, plant and equipment14  
Leasehold improvements4,6923,303
Equipment, tools, fixtures and fittings19,03316,169
Total property, plant and equipment23,72519,472
Right-of-use assets2424,00421,707
Total non-current assets566,474439,901
Current assets  
Inventories  
Raw materials and consumables3,0534,351
Finished goods and goods for resale688713
Total inventories3,7415,065
Current receivables  
Trade receivables1618350
Current tax assets1,3451,345
Other receivables1714,0259,152
Prepaid expenses and accrued income183,9323,728
Total current receivables19,48514,275
Cash and bank balances19332,46355,634
Total current assets355,68874,974
TOTAL ASSETS922,162865,653
Amounts in kSEKNote31 Dec 202031 Dec 2019
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES   
Equity attributable to parent company shareholders   
Share capital2052,05145,876
Other paid-in capital1,821,2191,577,096
Reserves-900-395
Retained earnings incl. profit/loss for the year-1,100,114-912,204
Total equity attributable to parent company shareholders772,257710,374
LIABILITIES  
Non-current liabilities  
Other liabilities2222,67422,755
Lease liabilities2414,47014,107
Total non-current liabilities37,14536,862
Current liabilities  
Advances from customers00
Trade payables27,28737,018
Lease liabilities249,2287,302
Provisions00
Other current liabilities26,8102,151
Accrued expenses and deferred income2349,43571,946
Total current liabilities112,761118,417
Total liabilities149,905155,279
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES 922,162865,653

The Notes on pages 38 to 63 constitute an integrated part of these consolidated accounts