This website uses cookies as described in our Cookie Policy. To see what cookies we serve and set your own preferences, please use your web browser’s settings. Otherwise, if you agree to our use of cookies, please continue to use our website.

Parent company balance sheet

Amounts in kSEKNote31 Dec 201931 Dec 20181 Jan 2018
ASSETS   
Non-current assets   
Subscribed but not paid-up capital350,77800
Intangible non-current assets   
Capitalised expenditure for development and similar40398,721291,224237,600
Investments in progress, intangible non-current assets01,3530
Total intangible non-current assets398,721292,577237,600
Property, plant and equipment41   
Leasehold improvements3,3039871,218
Equipment, tools, fixtures and fittings16,1696,7969,653
Total property, plant and equipment19,4727,78310,871
Financial non-current assets   
Participations in Group companies3950505,513
Total financial non-current assets50505,513
Total non-current assets418,243300,410253,985
Current assets   
Inventories   
Raw materials and consumables4,3518,80911,091
Finished goods and goods for resale7136183,529
Total inventories5,0659,42714,620
Current receivables   
Trade receivables4450691,208
Receivables from parent company00 
Receivables from Group companies6,66701,645
Current tax assets1,273919715
Other receivables459,0903682,547
Prepaid expenses and accrued income464,3933,041860
Total current receivables21,4724,3966,975
Cash and bank balances   
Cash and bank balances4353,349330,06114,245
Funds accounting000
 53,349330,06114,245
Total current assets79,886343,88435,840
TOTAL ASSETS848,908644,294289,824
Amounts in kSEKNote31 Dec 201931 Dec 20181 Jan 2018
EQUITY AND LIABILITIES   
Equity   
Restricted equity   
Share capital5221,17421,1749,753
New share issue under registration24,70300
Development expenditure fund346,140222,291157,252
 392,016243,464167,005
Non-restricted equity   
Share premium reserve1,577,0961,291,971890,605
Retained earnings-1,091,981-872,069-810,910
Profit/loss for the year-161,932-96,093 0
 323,183323,81079,695
Total equity715,200567,274246,700
Provisions   
Other provisions0071
Total provisions0071
Non-current liabilities47   
Other non-current financial liabilities22,75522,85022,990
Total non-current liabilities22,75522,85022,990
Current liabilities   
Advances from customers4800218
Trade payables37,01834,3325,309
Other liabilities1,9882,0813,666
Accrued expenses and deferred income4971,94617,75710,871
Total current liabilities110,95354,17020,063
Total liabilities133,70877,02043,125
TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES848,908644,294289,824


The Notes on pages 70 to 79 constitute an integrated part of these parent company’s financial statements